Thursday, August 27, 2009

A Step..!?!?

Man, has this summer been boring for moi. It seems like the same shit happens over and over again. I'm sure it's the same for most of you. Congrats for the younger lot who got into their uni's and have been out celebrating it. But for the unlucky ones like myself 3 years ago, this time of year actually kicks u in the backside. Do you aim to work harder for a better grade from the 3rd rate uni u attend? Come out and find a job because experience is way better than a degree? Or do u go back to college and fix up them qualifications and re-apply the next year?
Only you can answer that question, and only you yourself can choose the path you take. Take the wrong one and u've wasted time, but isit a waste of time? Making mistakes is part of life, if your always right and always praised you'll just have an ego like me haha. Well I've learnt from other people's mistakes because I myself don't make many. I've finally reached that stage in life after graduating and relaxing a little, where I am confused as to what I want to do next? Do I want to go back into education, knowing I don't achieve anything good academically ever haha. Or do I apply for jobs on my average degree from a 3rd rate uni and work my way up? What ever I do I think I'll do my best in and achieve the best I possibly could.

Right now I've got plenty of ideas which I could put into action, but it requires too much effort, and those of you who know me, know I don't put much effort into anything because asserting effort brings problems which become stress. I do not stress myself out, deciding to take shit as it comes and just enjoying life moment by moment. I have a long term plan as a sort of guide line by nothing I follow like a rule book. That's the difference between me and a lot of people.

By following this I have achieved a stress free, happy-go-lucky lifestyle where by many of my own readers envy me and hate on me haha. It's all good man, I show love to my haters and hate on the people who love me. It's better to have people who hate on u, than friends who are jealous.

There wasn't really much point to this blog, just helping me kill some time whilst I was at work, and I've decided I should stick a photo I've taken at the end of all my blogs as a sort of final thought shit haha. I've just realised, we have all been made to live the lives we do, none of us are actually free. Everyone think's, living in UK your free, but if you think about it.. As soon as your born, your parents wish upon your graduation. Then that's already decided on your career, because u need to pick a subject area to graduate in. We are then surrounded by marketing, or brands forcing us to chase these lifestyles and dreams.

What is happiness? What does it feel like to achieve your dream? Will you be happy? Humans are greedy creatures, we are never satisfied. When you have it all you want more, when you have nothing you want something. Life is balanced, ying and yang, black and white.

Knowing is nothing, knowledge is everything!!

The ability to learn and absorb everything around us separates us from many other creatures, don't take it for granted. The education system is only a small part of your life, watch more tv, read my web pages, talk to more people. Teachers always sed no question is stupid, it's kinda right, we just believe the question was stupid because some of us think faster.

Thinking about this blog and writing this rubbish, has killed almost 1 hour of my life. And probably given me 3 or 4 more white hairs. I say to enjoy your life whilst you can, but what is having fun? Forcing yourself to conform to what society believe's is fun? Having a good time could just be a quiet nite in, listening to some classical music, puffing on some shisha and having a nice can of beer. Or even without all that, I've not had time to lie down and think for a while. Taking in the expensive air u don't think you have to pay for, and listening to all them animals or insects in and around your house.

Life is short, but sometimes you have to take for granted your living, able to interact with everything and everyone around you.

Aite man gonna duck out, this shit has made me sound like some old man haha. Remember I'm a fashion person, that means I'm ready for change and love witnessing change around me!!

Today's photo happens to be my new BLACKED Berry lol...

As Jay-z says all black everything..!!!

Monday, August 17, 2009


Recently I've had a lot of time to think, as I do. Since take away has been quiet, and summer has officially kicked in. After today's (16/08/09) beautiful weather, it actually feels like summer. I was lazy and tired, wanted to sleep out in the sun. But Dan is a busy man, night before blazing it up, waking up at stupid o clock to see the new louis vuitton collection, and shit is actually beautiful!! I used to wake up early to wait for trainer releases but I've stepped up my game now. I wake up early for Louis Vuitton releases haha. Here is my latest of Louis Vuitton cops! Man, I think I am addicted and should stop haha.

Anyways this blog post is about the world! Or actually a little rant about it, and how I see it or how I think I am represented in it. The world is a huge place, the theory of everyone is 6 people apart or some shit. I think that's bollox. Although it seems all chinese people know each other, or at least stalk each other on facebook.
What one man, or woman can achieve in their life won't affect the world, but when the collective come together the world can be changed. I've been thinking along them lines and planning my moves to making a million £m.!! If I had 1 million items for sale at £1 each, that's already a million there! The best example is that guy who sold pixels at 1p a pixel, and managed to raise just over 1M US dollars. I would like the think, if you have the gift of understanding life forces, you are able to make the world revolve around you. You'll be that much happier, you'll achieve that dream u've been chasing. What I don't understand are those people who are always depressed, they are the people who thinks the world has given up on them. Give life a chance, take a risk. At the end of the day u was put on this world to live your own life the best way you can.
Wise words by my newest idol Ben Baller!! (about The Jewelery game)
This is chess not checkers, not looking to jump over some players and come back. This is Chess i'm looking to take the queen down, So it's long moves.

As for a higher up, a so called GOD., you are your own GOD, you shape your own world!!

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

Day In The Life of Dan..!?!??

It's been a while since I've bore u all with a minute to minute commentary of my life. So I'm thinking whilst sitting on the train I shall hit up a quick blog about my day. Well I've suddenly become addicted to twitter! I think I've tweeted more in the last 24 hours than I have since my account came to fruition in 2008. It really is amazing on the go, it's like having facebook and msn merged together, and as the 14 or 15 year old said, twitter is for old twits haha. You should either have a blackberry or an iphone as twitter is the best on the go. Anyways if your not one of my followers here is the link.
Well anyways I went down to central yesterday to just network and speak to my friends as I do on a tuesday. First I would make my way to mash! This shop the guys know me as the crooks and castle guy. They even offered me the Crooks & Castle bike, 150 in the world!! But I'm not interested in BMX! Then I would make my way around carnaby say hey to my boys around there, then head to new era to speak to Aaron. Keep my information updated and shit man, guys know their shit who work in retail. Course I have to go speak to Lemara in Size? Covent Garden, she makes me laugh gunning off the new true blues. Anyways I hit up the new Bape Store, and they released the man hunt's!! Fuck me I have wanted them all my life, well the few years I've heard of Bape haha, £280 FML..!! That's like rubbing 6 £50 notes on the floor till u can't use them so I had to think long and hard! But in the end Gavin told me not to purchase them ugly shoes. Buy more louis instead!! Off to louis vuitton I go!! Westfields it was, since I have hook ups there.. Reserved my keepall 45 bouji(something or another) £2,200 embossed leather. Amazing bag, fingers crossed I can get it. VI fucking P man!!

After my long day shopping, just cotched and blazed as I always do. Fucking work the next day at 12! Body is taking it's toll man. This post is a little late as I haven't had time to upload it. But I've been doing some shopping, copped myself the true blues for my collection but I think that's it. No more cheap shit man haha, gonna step up!! Anyways I can't be arsed to talk about my life anymore!

P.S This blog took me almost 2 weeks to post, a lot of the information is out dated and i've finally got my camera replacement... (it's a shame I can't take a photo of my camera haha) And i've copped my True Blue 3's..!!

I'll try and post regularly... But my time at home on my laptop has been limited this past few weeks..!!