Saturday, August 30, 2008

Haters..!?!

Well I think this picture alone is enough...



A lot of women have been asking me for general advise, I can't rock trainers coz I ain't got matching (Insert item of clothing here)...

She does it sooo well and looks sooo hot...

Well Hyori lee is just amazing anyways but this is a good tip for all you out there... You don't need to match just get a rare pair of sneakers and rock them like you don't care what people think..

Everyone loves their Haters trust me...

Without Haters I wouldn't be the way I am today.. They are the ones who stare at you, and talk about you, They get u noticed and I know you people love the attention..

Friday, August 29, 2008

Law 38..!?!

JESUS LOVES YOU TEE..!!!

This blog is about law 38..!!! from the 48 laws of power...

Think as you like but behave like others...

This is also known as fitting in.. Conforming with others and not being a social outcast..

Well most of you know me by now... I don't really follow trends or others...

I see myself as a leader people follow me and listen to me hahaha...

So you should obey the 38th Law and believe everything I have to say...

Anyways I wanted to share a funny story from work which happened a day before "Today"...

This guy rang to make a delivery order... He took 20 Minutes (literally) to order a few items which he Wanted to make add up to £15 so he qualifies for free delivery.
Anyways he ordered it and it was around 10:30 so I'm about to finish work so not many customers. The food is cooked in 5 mins and I drive it down to him in Mill Hill...

Alrite I ring the doorbell... 5 mins later... Coming Give me 2 seconds.. (Thru the window)... 5 mins later... Hold on i'm writing the cheque... (So already I know I won't be getting ANY tips...)

He gets to the door and opens it slightly... Sorry let me put the 2 cats away... They aren't allowed out... 5 MINS later he has put the cats away and walks to the door opens it.. But then remembers he isn't wearing any trousers so slams the door and puts on pants then finally answers the door and takes his meal..

This guy wasted fucking 40 mins of my life waiting for him to order and take his meal...


Anyways this had to be posted...

Someone buy these for me ..!!!

Martin Margiela Sci Fi Sunglasses



Anyways Safe man... I love all you haters out there..!!

No One in the Corner Has Swagger Like Us..!!!

Sunday, August 24, 2008

Today..!?!

Well Today was a long day..!!!

The end of Olympics... The day some low rate Chinese celebs come to UK ...

But what really made my day wasn't China winning with most GOLD ...

It wasn't seeing Hot Chinese girls and MILFs At Brent X

Although w/e the female chinese celeb's name was she was hot...

Today I picked up 5/18 of the Collezione Pack.

And they are beautiful..!!!



Also I wanted to share this link with u...

250 Pairs of Deadstock Trainers..!!!

For all you who missed out @ Brent X and For those who are white or black and don't know any chinese celebs...



This is the chick who was there @ Brent X...



I've got a funny story from Work for u all... But thats for next time...

Wednesday, August 20, 2008

The Art of Timing..!?!

Law 35...!?!

Well my last blog was called In-Coming... Meaning my LV bag was coming soon...

I picked it up on Saturday 16th... And it is beautiful... Too big to carry out... But it is amazing to carry my goods (trainers laptops etc...) haha


Here is a sneak peek of what I picked up today..!!!



A real picture of the Jordan 6 rings...

Man today was the longest journey back home from central... Some guy heard me talk about Computer games and he turns around and starts talking to me about MAME and Illegal downloads and even advertising ROM sites to me...

This guy was some middleaged man probably about the same age as your father...

He couldn't shut the hell up about Street Fighter and other classics... But he sounded so depressed when I asked him what he does for a living... A small time accountant for an estate agent... "I'm just a small fish. Heading home after a coffee with some mates."

Man I hope my life don't become like his hahaha...

DANIELKHOR.COM Coming soon...

i.am@Danielkhor.com Coming soon..

Business Cards Coming soon... Check back ^^

Only on Dim MiNd..!!!

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

In (Fra) Coming..!?!

After my useless 888 Post I thought I'd hit u guys up with a recent Cop.

Infra red Premiums... AM90... I'm not too happy with this cop but I missed out on the Retro re-release..

They are AM90's as well so I look a bit chav in them but they are nice anyways....

AHHHH The 15th's coming up...

Surprise from LV Should be arriving any time soon... Fingers crossed I have enough money for it...

I'm not famous enough to be getting free shit hahaha...

I'm still taking donations if your willing to give me some cash ... ^^


I'm off to work... Peace..!!!

Let me leave you with this beat...




Download Link

Friday, August 08, 2008

08/08/08...!?!

Well it's been a while since I actually wrote anything interesting for you people to read haha...

And this post isn't going to be much more interesting anyways hahaha...

08/08/08 Marks the Day of the Olympics in China...

A country you probably never would have expected to host the Olympics. With all the trouble leading up to it... The opening ceremony (which hasn't finished as I type this) is beautiful..

I actually decided to write this blog not because of the Olympics but because I want this blog to mark the day, Dan is going to turn his life around...

Fuck Meee..!! It's about time i've picked up myself and done some of the shit I want to..

Who knows where my wild imagination will take me..

Keep following this blog and you'll be taken on Dan's Journey to Riches with me...

Thursday, August 07, 2008

Daniel Khor..!?!



Always hitting you up with the freshest shit...

This song is Daniel Khor Summed up...

Wednesday, August 06, 2008

I Am..!?!

Daniel Khor, I Am Him..!!!



Well i've just really been working all week... But i've been sooo Bored I thought i'd make up some more Dim Original Quotes...

This shit is TIME STAMPED So if this shit ever comes up in reports books or anything... You heard it here and I want to be referenced BITCHES..!!!

Let me hit you with one of my favorites..!!!

"I Don't Dream At Night, Because I Am Living The Dream."

"I'm just a prototype, through experience and innovation, I'll become a Fine Product.."

DANIEL KHOR 2008..!!!

Well it's become a weekly thing now... Purchasing Trainers or items with my Wages..!!!

Here is one I just picked up... A lil gift from my Sister...



And check this photo out... WHAT IS THIS ?!?! Something from Louis Vuitton... Check back in a few weeks when shit has Dropped and your Jaw will hit the floor..!!!

Babe of the Week this had to be added hahaha... Coz she is just sooo hot...
(DENISE MILANI) For all you Pervs hahaha...